RED HOUSE MACHINERY SERVICES LIMITED

Address

RED HOUSE MACHINERY SERVICES LIMITED
FOSSE BUNGALOW FOSSE WAY
STRETTON ON DUNSMORE
RUGBY
WARWICKSHIRE
CV23 9JF
(53 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01233811
Incorporation Date:
17 Nov 1975 (42 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£200.00 on 22 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
24 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Nov 2015
Filed on:
20 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £43,271 £32,843 £34,877
Debtors: £99,943 £105,401 £117,195
Creditors due within one year: £39,836 £122,024 £127,318
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £105,630 £21,480 £28,200
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £169,556
Total Assets less Liabilities: £45,417 £47,271 £46,720
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £45,417 £47,271 £46,720
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joanna Morris-jones
1 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Roy Morris-jones
1 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

G & B PRACTICAL MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
Changed 22 Jun 2006

Previous Addresses

106-108 PARK ROAD
RUGBY
WARWICKSHIRE
CV21 2QX
Changed 8 May 2008

76 MOUNTFORD CLOSE
WELLESBOURNE
WARKS
CV35 9QQ
Changed 30 Nov 2004

2 SCHOOL ROAD
WELLESBOURNE
WARWICK
CV35 9NH
Changed 14 Jan 1993

58-60 REGENT STREET
RUGBY
CV21 2PS
Changed 2 Oct 1991

62 HIGH ST.
EVESHAM
WORCS.
Changed 5 Sep 1987


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 24 Aug 2017 5
31 Mar 2016 27 Jul 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 6 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 4 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 24 Jul 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years