RED INDUSTRIES (BROWNHILLS) LTD



Legal registered address
Borough House Berkeley Court Borough Road Newcastle Under Lyme United Kingdom ST5 1TT

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£781.69k
Current assets
£11.38m
Fixed assets
£7.82m
Current creditors
£8.91m
Shareholders funds
£8.73m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03244279
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
30 August 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 November 2020

Next statement due by 15 November 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

38220 - Treatment and disposal of hazardous waste

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE JONARO CORPORATION LIMITED6 June 1997
CHEMTECH WASTE MANAGEMENT LTD.1 September 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/09/2129 September 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

03/05/193 May 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR TREVOR PAUL ANTHONY WILSON / 02/05/2019

View Document

01/05/191 May 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR TREVOR PAUL ANTHONY WILSON / 30/04/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following RED INDUSTRIES (BROWNHILLS) LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company