RED KITE LEARNING

Dissolved on 3 Sep 2013

Address

RED KITE LEARNING
62 CROFT HEAD DRIVE
MILNROW
ROCHDALE
LANCASHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
OL16 3UZ
Classification:

General secondary education

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02284215
Incorporation Date:
4 Aug 1988
Dissolution Date:
3 Sep 2013
Dissolved after 25 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2011
Filed on:
11 May 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2012
Filed on:
31 Aug 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 132 available


Directors and Secretaries

Somanah Achadoo
18 Jan 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Amanda Hayes
19 Jul 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jonathan Henley
13 Feb 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jane Holmes
16 Aug 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Lee Holpe
2 May 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Bonnie Mitchell
19 Jul 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Hassan Shami
23 Nov 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

FAIRBRIDGE
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 25 May 2007
FAIRBRIDGE
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 17 Apr 1999
SOUTHERN & SOUTH WESTERN PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 16 Aug 1994

Previous Company Names

LONDON WEST TRAINING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 21 Mar 2006

Previous Addresses

C/O JANE HOLMES
7TH FLOOR
NO 3 LONDON WALL BUILDINGS
LONDON
EC2M 5PD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 31 Aug 2012

C/O JANE HOLMES
9 HEWETT STREET
LONDON
EC2A 3NN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Sep 2011

5-13 TRINITY STREET
LONDON
SE1 1DB
Changed 11 Jan 2011

CARRARA HOUSE
25 MARKET PLACE
LONDON
W1N 7AL
Changed 22 Jun 1999

ALLAN HOUSE
23 GREAT CASTLE STREET
LONDON
W1N 7AA
Changed 8 May 1997

MARY BOON BUILDING
EARSBY STREET
LONDON
W14 8SH
Changed 21 Feb 1995

GLIDDON ROAD
BARONS COURT
LONDON
Changed 5 Apr 1990

4 BISHOPS AVENUE
NORTHWOOD
MIDDLESEX
HA6 3DG
Changed 30 Aug 1988


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Ministry of Justice
24 £1,128,023.92

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.redkitelearning.co.uk
www.redkitelearning.com
www.redkitelearning.org
www.redkitelearning.org.uk
www.redkitelearning.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2011 11 May 2012 8
30 Sep 2010 18 May 2011 8
31 Aug 2009 26 May 2010 9
31 Aug 2008 19 Feb 2009 6
31 Aug 2007 9 May 2008 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
132 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years