RED-M SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 May 2011

Address

RED-M SERVICES LIMITED
PEARL ASSURANCE HOUSE 319 BALLARDS LANE
NORTH FINCHLEY
LONDON
N12 8LY
(852 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Technical testing and analysis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03073608
Incorporation Date:
28 Jun 1995
Dissolution Date:
15 May 2011
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
23 Oct 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jun 2009
Filed on:
21 Jul 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Apr 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 135 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Clark
31 Dec 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
5 Oct 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paul Craig
18 Feb 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stephen Geddes
12 Dec 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Richard Greco
12 Dec 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED (SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Sep 2009
PRIVATE INVESTOR CAPITAL LIMITED (ACTING AS SECURITY AGENT)(THE SECURITY AGENT)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jul 2008
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jan 2007
PRIVATE INVESTOR CAPITAL LIMITED (THE SECURITY AGENT)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Dec 2005

Previous Company Names

CELLULAR DESIGN SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 14 Sep 2005

Previous Addresses

GRAYLANDS LANGHURSTWOOD ROAD
WARNHAM
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX
RH12 4QD
Changed 9 Oct 2009

NEPTUNE HOUSE
MERCURY PARK WYCOMBE LANE
WOOBURN GREEN
BUCKS HP10 0HH
Changed 14 Mar 2007

GRAYLANDS
LANGHURSTWOOD ROAD
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX RH12 4QD
Changed 10 Nov 2006

GRAYLANDS
LANGHURSTWOOD ROAD
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX RH12 4QD
Changed 6 Jun 2005

RAYLEIGH HOUSE CHAPEL LANE
WESTCOTT
DORKING
SURREY RH4 3PJ
Changed 30 Nov 1998

THE TANNERS
74 HEADROW
GODALMING
SURREY GU7 3HU
Changed 5 Dec 1996

SUITE 11977
72 NEW BOND ST
LONDON
W1Y 9DD
Changed 15 Jul 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.redmservices.co.uk
www.redmservices.com
www.redmservices.net
www.redmservices.engineering
www.redmservic.es
www.redmservices.engineer
www.redmservices.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 23 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 31 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 8 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 6 Jan 2006 13
30 Jun 2004 26 Oct 2004 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
135 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years