RED PRODUCTION COMPANY LIMITED

Address

RED PRODUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
LEVEL 2, WHITE LEVEL 2, WHITE
MEDIA CITY UK
SALFORD
M50 2NT
(58 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Television programme production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03485615
Incorporation Date:
24 Dec 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Dec 2014
Filed on:
26 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Romain Bessi
22 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Olivier Courson
22 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Andrew Critchley
24 Dec 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicola Shindler
24 Dec 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NICOLA SHINDLER PRODUCTIONS LTD
Changed 21 Jan 1998

Previous Addresses

RED PRODUCTION CO WHITE
MEDIA CITY UK
SALFORD
M50 2NT
Changed 25 Apr 2014

GRANADA TV
QUAY STREET
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M60 9EA
Changed 11 Oct 2013

3 GLEBELANDS ROAD
PRESTWICH
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M25 1NE
Changed 16 Apr 2002

THE ACCOUNTS DEPARTMENT
23 NEW MOUNT STREET
MANCHESTER
M4
Changed 17 Nov 1999

THE ACCOUNTS DEPARTMENT
23 NEW MOUNT STREET
MANCHESTER
M4 4DE
Changed 1 Feb 1998

381 KINGSWAY
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 4QD
Changed 12 Jan 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 12 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 25 Jan 2012 13
31 Dec 2009 28 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years