RED RABBIT SOFTWARE LIMITED

Address

RED RABBIT SOFTWARE LIMITED
WORTH CORNER, TURNERS HILL ROAD
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
RH10 7SL
(82 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01694064
Incorporation Date:
25 Jan 1983 (34 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£8,055.00 on 1 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
10 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Aug 2015
Filed on:
17 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £21,814 £70,703 £11,057
Debtors: £9,961 £3,113 £5,844
Creditors due within one year: £40,094 £79,615 £42,907
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£8,319 -£5,799 -£26,006
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £44,708 £61,695 £70,301
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£37,221 -£33,581 -£46,233
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£37,221 -£33,581 -£46,233
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 108 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Hadgkiss
30 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Nicolas Latimer
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Robin Martin
30 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Martin Rowland
17 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
30 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ABSOLVER SOFTWARE LIMITED
Changed 25 Mar 2009
ABSOLUTION SOFTWARE LIMITED
Changed 28 Mar 2007

Previous Addresses

1 WARNER HOUSE
HARROVIAN BUSINESS VILLAGE
BESSBOROUGH ROAD
HARROW,MIDDX HA1 3EX
Changed 16 Jan 2007

LINCOLN HOUSE
MARSHAM LANE
GERRARDS CROSS
BUCKINGHAM SL9 8EZ
Changed 17 Jul 1992

LYNWOOD HOUSE
24/32 KILBURN HIGH ROAD
LONDON NW6 5UJ
Changed 16 Mar 1992


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 10 Aug 2016 3
31 May 2015 5 Nov 2015 6
31 May 2014 5 Aug 2014 3
31 May 2013 24 Sep 2013 4
31 May 2012 12 Sep 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
108 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years