RED REEF MEDIA LIMITED

Dissolved on 14 Sep 2012

Address

RED REEF MEDIA LIMITED
MOORFIELDS CORPORATE RECOVERY LLP
88 WOOD STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7QF
(270 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Publish journals & periodicals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06361116
Incorporation Date:
4 Sep 2007
Dissolution Date:
14 Sep 2012
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,559,307.87 on 20 May 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
21 Dec 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Sep 2010
Filed on:
22 Sep 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Nov 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Alstin
5 Apr 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Nick Crampton
1 Jan 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Nick Crampton
27 Nov 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Kevin Ellis
27 Nov 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Kenneth Hurst
11 Dec 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Matthew Smith
23 Jun 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

KBC BANK N.V. LONDON BRANCH
A SECURITY CONFIRMATION DEED - OUTSTANDING on 29 Dec 2009
KBC BANK N.V.
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Mar 2008

Previous Company Names

KINGSWAY PUBLISHING LIMITED
Changed 4 Mar 2008

Previous Addresses

10 GREYCOAT PLACE
LONDON
SW1P 1SB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Sep 2011

14-15 CHILD'S PLACE
EARLS COURT
LONDON
SW5 9RX
Changed 16 Feb 2011

19 CAVENDISH SQUARE
LONDON
W1A 2AW
Changed 31 Jul 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 21 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 17 Jan 2010 10
30 Mar 2008 26 Jan 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years