RED ROBOT DIGITAL LTD.

Address

RED ROBOT DIGITAL LTD.
28 BROCK STREET
BATH
BA1 2LN
(57 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06328285
Incorporation Date:
30 Jul 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£10.00 on 12 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
30 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jul 2015
Filed on:
30 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £4,259 £441 £345
Debtors: £3,211 £6,824 £6,659
Creditors due within one year: £10,125 £5,005 £4,847
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,655
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £31 £2,260 £2,157
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adam Clarke
2 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Anthony George
2 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Gary Pearman
30 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SHURIKEN TECHNOLOGY LTD
Changed 26 Sep 2011

Previous Addresses

28 BROCK STREET
BATH
BA1 2LN
ENGLAND
Changed 30 Aug 2015

2 COLSTON VILLAS
ARMOURY SQUARE
BRISTOL
BS5 0PT
Changed 30 Aug 2015

16 TUDOR CLOSE
OLDLAND COMMON
BRISTOL
SOUTH GLOS
BS30 9ST
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 May 2011

27 PARK STREET
TOTTERDOWN
BRISTOL
AVON
BS4 3BL
Changed 3 Nov 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/07/2008 FROM
149 LOWER CHELTENHAM PLACE
BRISTOL
BS6 5LB
Changed 11 Jul 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 30 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 30 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 30 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 7 May 2014 10
31 Jul 2012 9 May 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years