RED ROCK LETTINGS LTD

Address

RED ROCK LETTINGS LTD
228 GREEN LANE
LEIGH
LANCASHIRE
ENGLAND
WN7 2TW
Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08163836
Incorporation Date:
1 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£3.00 on 14 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
8 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2015
Filed on:
5 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £181
Debtors: £1,355
Creditors due within one year: £21,865 £3,094
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£21,865 -£1,558
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£16,865 -£1,558
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Scott Nelson
1 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ALDERMORE BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Dec 2016
ALDERMORE BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Dec 2016

Previous Company Names

REDTART LTD
Changed 29 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

21 GREENACRE LANE
WORSLEY
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER
M28 2PQ
Changed 5 Sep 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 8 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 10 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 26 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 14 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years