RED ROSE SEALANTS (EASTERN) LTD.

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 30 May 2012)

Address

RED ROSE SEALANTS (EASTERN) LTD.
AIRFIELD VIEW
CAMP ROAD
WITHAM ST HUGHS
LINCOLN
LN6 9TW
Classification: Non-trading company

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 30 May 2012)
Company Registration No.:
02892427
Incorporation Date:
28 Jan 1994
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 1 Feb 2011

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
29 Dec 2011
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
28 Jan 2011
Filed on:
1 Feb 2011
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 30 May 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Previous Company Names

LINCOTE LIMITED
Changed 11 May 2000

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.redrosesealants.co.uk
www.redrosesealants.com
www.redrosesealants.org.uk
www.redrosesealants.company
www.redrosesealants.and
www.redrosesealants.services
www.redrosesealants.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 29 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 21 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 5 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 27 Dec 2008 9
31 Mar 2007 17 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 7 Feb 2007 11
31 Dec 2004 16 Jun 2005 6
31 Dec 2003 20 Jul 2004 7
31 Dec 2002 31 Oct 2003 10
31 Dec 2001 2 Nov 2002 11
31 Dec 2000 12 Sep 2001 9
31 Dec 1999 31 Jul 2000 7
31 Dec 1998 29 Oct 1999 10
31 Dec 1997 4 Nov 1998 11
31 Dec 1996 3 Nov 1997 11
31 Dec 1995 1 Nov 1996 11
31 Dec 1994 27 Oct 1995 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code