RED ROUTE NORTH LIMITED

Company number 02142255



Last updated 9 June 2019
Registered office address
1 AIZLEWOODS MILL NURSERY STREET SHEFFIELD SOUTH YORKSHIRE S3 8GG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
24 June 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 December 2018

Next statement due by 29 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

74100 - specialised design activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COOPER DESIGN AND PRINT LIMITED10 November 2014
CDP CREATIVE LIMITED30 November 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/01/1921 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/08/1831 August 201831/08/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
20/12/1720 December 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/12/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company