RED SQUARE BEVERAGES LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Winery Ackhurst Road Chorley England PR7 1NH

Company number
03920408
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
7 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 1 July 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 February 2024

Next statement due by 15 February 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KEYLIFT LIMITED27 March 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/03/2428 March 2024 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2023-07-01

View Document

28/03/2428 March 2024

View Document

28/03/2428 March 2024

View Document

28/03/2428 March 2024

View Document

23/02/2423 February 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-02-01 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company