RED SQUARE TRADING LIMITED

Company number 06927860



Last updated 1 August 2018
Registered office address
75 BEAK STREET LONDON W1F 9DB
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
9 June 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2018

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 June 2016

Next statement due by 7 July 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JEMX TRADING LIMITED21 October 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/07/165 July 2016Annual return made up to 9 June 2016 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/06/1630 June 2016Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2016View PDF
06/07/156 July 2015Annual return made up to 9 June 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-06-30)
Cash in bank
£1
Shareholders funds
£1
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company