RED TREE (BARROW) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 3 Feb 2017)

Address

RED TREE (BARROW) LIMITED
THE TOWER DALTONGATE BUSINESS CENTRE
DALTONGATE
ULVERSTON
CUMBRIA
ENGLAND
LA12 7AJ
(149 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 3 Feb 2017)
Company Registration No.:
04782089
Incorporation Date:
30 May 2003
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2012
Filed on:
28 May 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 May 2014
Filed on:
2 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Feb 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2012 31 Aug 2011
Cash at bank: £61,484
Debtors: £66,235 £58,116
Creditors due within one year: £139,182 £163,644
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£14,947 -£19,044
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £173 £7,313
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jemma Gabriel
18 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jul 2005

Previous Company Names

S GABRIEL LIMITED
Changed 15 Aug 2014

Previous Addresses

50 CROSLANDS PARK
BARROW IN FURNESS
CUMBRIA
LA13 9NH
Changed 23 Jul 2014

43 EMLYN STREET
BARROW IN FURNESS
CUMBRIA
LA14 1QS
Changed 19 Jan 2011

43 EMLYN STREET
BARROW IN FURNESS
CUMBRIA
LA14 4QS
Changed 7 Jul 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.redtree.co.uk
www.redtree.net
www.redtree.music
www.redtree.and
www.redtree.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 May 2014 (this information was checked on 3 Feb 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2012 28 May 2013 9
31 Aug 2011 29 May 2012 9
31 Aug 2010 27 May 2011 9
31 Aug 2009 1 Jun 2010 10
31 Aug 2008 10 Jun 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years