RED ZED GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02261048



Last updated 1 September 2015
Registered office address
CHANDLER HOUSE 7 FERRY ROAD OFFICE PARK RIVERSWAY, PRESTON LANCASHIRE PR2 2YH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
23 May 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 February 2015

Next statement due by 13 March 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DUNCANSONIC LIMITED24 March 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/02/1523 February 2015Annual return made up to 14 February 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
26/02/1426 February 2014Annual return made up to 14 February 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1331 December 2013ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/13View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company