REDACTIVE PUBLISHING LIMITED



Legal registered address
LEVEL 5 78, CHAMBER STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM E1 8BL

Company number
03156216
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
7 February 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 February 2020

Next statement due by 19 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CENTURION PUBLISHING LIMITED4 March 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/02/1914 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/02/1828 February 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 28/02/18

View Document

20/02/1820 February 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/02/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

21/07/1721 July 2017 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/07/2017 FROM 78 CHAMBER STREET LONDON E1 8BL ENGLAND

View Document

20/07/1720 July 2017 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/07/2017 FROM 78 LEVEL 5 CHAMBER STREET LONDON E1 8BL ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following REDACTIVE PUBLISHING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company