REDAN PUBLISHING LIMITED



Last updated 7 September 2019
Legal registered address
6TH FLOOR 25 FARRINGDON STREET LONDON EC4A 4AB

Company number
02172225
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
30 September 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 June 2019

Next statement due by 10 August 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE REDAN COMPANY LIMITED2 February 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/07/199 July 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ERIC GRAHAM WILLIAMS / 27/07/2018

View Document

08/07/198 July 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / JENNY KAREN O'CONNOR / 27/07/2018

View Document

08/07/198 July 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS JULIE MARIE JONES / 27/07/2018

View Document

08/07/198 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company