REDCASTLE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN

Company number
03958469
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
28 March 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 1 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2020

Next statement due by 15 June 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASHERCOURT LIMITED15 May 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/07/216 July 2021 NewAdministrator's progress report

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 NewRegistered office address changed from C/O Deloitte Llp Four Brindley Place Birmingham B1 2HZ to 156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN on 2021-06-30

View Document

14/12/2014 December 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/12/2020 FROM COLEGRAVE HOUSE 70 BERNERS STREET LONDON W1T 3NL

View Document

11/12/2011 December 2020 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S APPOINTMENT:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00009640,00012792,00009242

View Document

15/06/2015 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following REDCASTLE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company