REDCENTRIC COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
CENTRAL HOUSE BECKWITH KNOWLE HARROGATE NORTH YORKSHIRE HG3 1UG

Company number
03021292
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
14 February 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 February 2020

Next statement due by 27 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
REDSTONE NETWORK SERVICES LIMITED21 December 2000
REDSTONE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 17 December 2001
REDSTONE NETWORK SERVICES LIMITED6 February 2002
REDSTONE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED13 December 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/04/208 April 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DEAN BARBER

View Document

16/03/2016 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

09/09/199 September 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DEAN ANTHONY BARBER

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

13/02/1913 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following REDCENTRIC COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company