REDCLIFFE LIMITED



Last updated 28 June 2017
Legal registered address
19 CLOTHIER ROAD BRISLINGTON BRISTOL BS4 5PS

Company number
01589034
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
2 October 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2018

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 August 2016

Next statement due by 7 September 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
REDCLIFFE MAGTRONICS LIMITED10 April 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/1630 September 2016Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2016

View Accounts

06/09/166 September 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/08/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1530 September 2015Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2015

View Accounts

09/09/159 September 2015Annual return made up to 24 August 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/09/1430 September 2014Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2014

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company