REDCLIFFE IMAGING LTD



Legal registered address
21 DRAGON COURT CROFTS END ROAD BRISTOL BS5 7XX

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2020
Cash in bank
£202.51k
Current assets
£273.38k
Current creditors
£129.08k
Shareholders funds
£127.96k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01661846
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
3 September 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 May 2020

Next statement due by 30 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
REDCLIFFE PROFESSIONAL COLOUR LABORATORIES LIMITED6 February 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/10/2031 October 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2020

View Accounts

28/05/2028 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1931 October 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2019

View Accounts

17/05/1917 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1831 October 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following REDCLIFFE IMAGING LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company