REDCLIFFE MAGTRONICS LIMITED



Last updated 1 June 2018
Legal registered address
SMITTH & WILLIAMSON LLP PORTWALL PLACE PORTWALL LANE BRISTOL BS1 6NA

Company number
03555555
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
24 April 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 April 2014

Next statement due by 22 May 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
REDCLIFFE LIMITED10 April 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/05/1421 May 2014Annual return made up to 24 April 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/09/1330 September 2013Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 September 2013

View Document

17/05/1317 May 2013Annual return made up to 24 April 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/09/1230 September 2012Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 September 2012

View Document

29/06/1229 June 2012APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY ROBERT EVANS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company