REDDIFAST STEELS LTD



Legal registered address
Unit 6 Stourdale Road Cradley Heath West Midlands B64 7BG

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2022
Current assets
£751.48k
Fixed assets
£31.02k
Current creditors
£661.88k
Shareholders funds
£80.15k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03715364
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
18 February 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 February 2022

Next statement due by 4 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLOCK & LOCK LIMITED2 August 1999
REDDISYS & SOFTWARE LIMITED26 July 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/05/226 May 2022 Cessation of Lynne Laight as a person with significant control on 2021-10-29

View Document

06/05/226 May 2022 Termination of appointment of Lynne Laight as a director on 2021-10-29

View Document

06/05/226 May 2022 Termination of appointment of Lynne Laight as a secretary on 2021-10-29

View Document

22/04/2222 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-18 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2231 March 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2022

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company