REDEEM LIMITED

Address

REDEEM LIMITED
THE PYRAMIDS BUSINESS PARK
EASTER INCH
BATHGATE
WEST LOTHIAN
EH48 2EH
Phone: 01283 516 259
Phone: 01506 633 388
Fax: 01506 638 504
Web:
Unable to access website since 24 May 15

Classification:

Retail sale of mobile telephones

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC194216
Incorporation Date:
10 Mar 1999 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£350,000.00 on 26 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
22 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jan 2015
Filed on:
26 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 112 available


Directors and Secretaries

Angela Bayley
25 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Trevor Bayley
25 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Carver
22 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Mark Chambers
1 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Claes Svensson
18 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 5 May 2015
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Oct 2014
PRAESIDIAN CAPITAL LUXCO 2 S.A.R.L
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Sep 2014
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Oct 2012

Previous Company Names

MERIDIAN (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
Changed 18 Dec 2000

Previous Addresses

UNITS C,D,E ETNA ROAD
31/37 MIDDLEFIELD INDUSTRIAL
CENTRE, FALKIRK
STIRLINGSHIRE
FK2 9EG
Changed 9 Jan 2013

BUTE STREET, FALKIRK, STIRLINGSHIRE, FK2 7DH
Changed 13 May 2003

CRIGHTON PLACE, EDINBURGH, MIDLOTHIAN EH7 4NY
Changed 21 Feb 2001

RNSIDE HOUSE, STANDBURN, FALKIRK, STIRLINGSHIRE FK1 2HR
Changed 19 Apr 2000

PRETORIA PLACE, STATION ROAD BRIGHTONS, FALKIRK, FK2 0UF
Changed 30 Jan 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.redeem.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 19 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 28 Mar 2013 12
31 Mar 2011 20 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 16 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
112 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last month