REDEHAM PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company number 03723068



Last updated 1 February 2016
Registered office address
CHANTREY VELLACOTT DFK LLP TOWN WALL HOUSE COLCHESTER ESSEX CO3 3AD
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
1 March 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2014

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 March 2013

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 29 March 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SURESTONE LIMITED8 April 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/10/1324 October 2013DECLARATION OF SOLVENCYView PDF
18/10/1318 October 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/10/2013 FROM
REDEHAM HALL
137 REDEHALL ROAD
BURSTOW
SURREY
RH6 9RJ
View PDF
17/10/1317 October 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company