REDHALL NUCLEAR LIMITED



Last updated 7 September 2019
Legal registered address
4 HARDMAN SQUARE SPINNINGFIELDS MANCHESTER M3 3EB

Company number
04242679
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 June 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 June 2019

Next statement due by 9 August 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MEAUJO (537) LIMITED16 July 2001
JORDAN NUCLEAR ENGINEERING LIMITED2 June 2004
JORDAN NUCLEAR LIMITED1 April 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/07/1912 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/06/1928 June 2019PREVEXT FROM 30/09/2018 TO 31/03/2019

View Document

29/01/1929 January 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 042426790007

View Document

29/01/1929 January 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 042426790008

View Document

23/01/1923 January 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR RUSSELL DAVID HAWORTH / 10/01/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company