REDHILL PLASTICS LTD



Legal registered address
NO 1 DORSET STREET SOUTHAMPTON HAMPSHIRE SO15 2DP

Company number
01719667
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
29 April 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 July 2013

Next statement due by 15 August 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MORNING PLASTICS LIMITED1 January 1998
ROSTI (REDHILL) LTD.8 June 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/07/1331 July 2013 Annual return made up to 18 July 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

10/04/1310 April 2013 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR TERENCE ERIC CORNICK

View Document

10/04/1310 April 2013 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SUNE CHRISTENSEN

View Document

23/07/1223 July 2012 SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: FRIARY COURT 65 CRUTCHED FRIARS LONDON EC3N 2AE UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

23/07/1223 July 2012 Annual return made up to 18 July 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following REDHILL PLASTICS LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company