REDIMED LIMITED

Address

REDIMED LIMITED
3 THE RUMMERS
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX
ENGLAND
PO19 5RT
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03141969
Incorporation Date:
28 Dec 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£98.00 on 3 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
23 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Oct 2014
Filed on:
3 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Barnett
8 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
18 Jan 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Bowler
18 Jan 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jul 2006
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jul 2006

Previous Company Names

DUNEBERRY LIMITED
Changed 27 Mar 1996

Previous Addresses

ALBERT DRIVE
BURGESS HILL
WEST SUSSEX
RH15 9DN
Changed 14 Jan 2003

193/195 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 1JN
Changed 19 Feb 1996


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 23 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 20 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 2 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 10 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 8 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years