REDIWELD LIMITED

Company number 01557007



Last updated 17 July 2019
Registered office address
HIGH MARCH HIGH MARCH INDUSTRIAL ES DAVENTRY NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN11 4QE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
21 April 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 June 2019

Next statement due by 3 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
REDIWELD HOLDINGS LIMITED30 July 2003
REDIWELD 2003 LIMITED30 September 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/06/1924 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
21/06/1821 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/06/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company