REDSEA 2 LIMITED

Address

REDSEA 2 LIMITED
29 HOWBERRY ROAD
EDGWARE
MIDDLESEX
UNITED KINGDOM
HA8 6SS
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06878286
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 25 Jun 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
30 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Apr 2014
Filed on:
25 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013
Cash at bank: £28,197 £37,848
Debtors: £367,953
Creditors due within one year: £418,680 £44,827
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£22,530
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sheyi Adebayor
26 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Mgrwk Company Secretaries Limited
20 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ARIM SOLUTIONS LTD
Changed 7 Sep 2009

Previous Addresses

55 LOUDOUN ROAD
LONDON
NW8 0DL
Changed 9 Jun 2014

C/O MAX BITEL GREENE LLP
ONE CANONBURY PLACE
LONDON
N1 2NG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Jan 2011

MAX BITEL GREENE LLP ONE CANONBURY PLACE
LONDON
N1 2NG
Changed 28 May 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/08/2009 FROM
5 PERCY STREET
OFFICE 5
LONDON
W1T 1DG
Changed 28 Aug 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.redsea2.co.uk
www.redseatwo.co.uk
www.redsea2.com
www.redseatwo.com
www.redsea2.services
www.redsea2.net
www.redsea2.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 30 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 3 Mar 2014 11
30 Apr 2012 31 May 2013 13
30 Apr 2011 15 Nov 2011 7
30 Apr 2010 22 Mar 2011 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years