REDSKY LEADERSHIP LEARNING LIMITED

Address

REDSKY LEADERSHIP LEARNING LIMITED
8 SAW MILL YARD
THE ROUND FOUNDRY
LEEDS
LS11 5WH
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06839882
Incorporation Date:
9 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
20 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Dec 2015
Filed on:
24 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £100 £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100 £100
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Diane Coolican
9 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

REDSKY LEARNING LIMITED
Changed 15 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

SOUTHFIELD STATION PARADE
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG1 1HB
Changed 12 Aug 2015

CARLSHEAD BUSINESS CENTRE PADDOCK HOUSE LANE
SICKLINGHALL
WETHERBY
LS22 4BJ
UK
Changed 7 Dec 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 20 Jul 2017 4
31 Mar 2016 23 Jun 2016 3
31 Mar 2015 3 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 20 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 23 Aug 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years