REDTRAY MANAGED SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Apr 2014

Address

REDTRAY MANAGED SERVICES LIMITED
SAXON HOUSE
SAXON WAY
CHELTENHAM
GL52 6QX
(1,154 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 0808 178 9247
Phone: 01932 428 400
Phone: 020 7427 6100
Phone: 0808 178 9246
Fax: 01932 428 395
Web:
Classification:

Other software consultancy and supply

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03177736
Incorporation Date:
20 Mar 1996
Dissolution Date:
30 Apr 2014
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3,510,635.45 on 9 Jun 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
5 Oct 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Mar 2011
Filed on:
9 Jun 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 140 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carl Smith
31 Oct 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Fiona Timothy
31 Oct 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Oct 2006
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 May 2005
NEWQUEST PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 17 Aug 2000

Previous Company Names

KNOWLEDGE = POWER LIMITED
Changed 3 Aug 2006

Previous Addresses

NICHOLSON HOUSE 41 THAMES STREET
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY
KT13 8JG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Nov 2012

LION HOUSE
RED LION STREET
LONDON
WC1R 4GB
Changed 14 Feb 2012

FAIRFAX HOUSE
FULWOOD PLACE
LONDON
WC1V 6UB
Changed 25 Oct 2001

8 BAKER STREET
LONDON
WIM 1DA
Changed 21 Apr 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 4 Jan 2010 13
31 Dec 2007 2 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 4 Sep 2007 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
140 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years