REDWEB SECURITY (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 9 Dec 2010

Address

REDWEB SECURITY (UK) LIMITED
1 ST SWITHINS STREET
WORCESTER
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR1 2PY
Classification:

Investigation & security

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04832392
Incorporation Date:
15 Jul 2003
Dissolution Date:
9 Dec 2010
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
31 Mar 2007
Filed on:
30 Jan 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jul 2008
Filed on:
22 Dec 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Jan 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Blandford
12 Jun 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Sukhram Parkash
30 Nov 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Nigel Payne
12 Jun 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Feb 2008
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Apr 2006

Previous Company Names

OUTSIDE CONCEPTS LIMITED
Changed 28 Mar 2006

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/09/2009 FROM
REDWEB SECURITY (UK) LTD APOLLO, LICHFIELD ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
TAMWORTH
STAFFORDSHIRE
B79 7TA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Sep 2009

BORMAN
LICHFIELD ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
TAMWORTH
STAFFORDSHIRE
B79 7TA
Changed 19 Dec 2008

14 & 15 CRAVEN STREET
LONDON
WC2N 5AD
Changed 22 Nov 2007

IRISH SQUARE
ST ASAPH
DENBIGHSHIRE
LL17 0RN
Changed 5 Jul 2007

UNIT 2 ST ASAPH BUSINESS PARK
ST ASAPH
DENBIGHSHIRE
LL17 0LJ
Changed 3 Apr 2006

26 ST ASPAH BUSINESS PARK
GLASCOED ROAD
ST ASAPH
CLWYD LL17 0LJ
Changed 19 Oct 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.redwebsecurity.and
www.redwebsecurity.active
www.redweb.security
www.redwebsecurity.services
www.redwebsecurity.org
www.redwebsecurity.support
www.redwebsecurity.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2007 30 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 31 Jan 2007 10
31 Dec 2004 20 May 2005 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years