REDWOOD SOFTWARE UK LTD

Company number 03579769



Last updated 9 June 2019
Registered office address
REDWOOD COURT 80B, HIGH STREET BURNHAM SLOUGH SL1 7JT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
11 June 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 May 2019

Next statement due by 27 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
REDWOOD (GB) LIMITED7 July 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/05/1913 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
19/06/1819 June 2018NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/17View PDF
19/06/1819 June 2018AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/17View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company