REDWOOD TTM LTD



Legal registered address
1 Paddock Road West Pimbo Skelmersdale Lancashire WN8 9PL

Company number
02879108
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
9 December 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 April 2022

Next statement due by 9 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46410 - Wholesale of textiles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
REDWOOD DISTRIBUTION LIMITED18 September 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/05/2212 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-04-25 with no updates

View Document

10/05/2210 May 2022 NewFull accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

11/02/1911 February 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DARREN ROSE

View Document

08/01/198 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/12/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company