REED EMPLOYMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Academy Court 94 Chancery Lane London WC2A 1DT

Company number
00669854
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
12 September 1960
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 October 2021

Next statement due by 18 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
REED EMPLOYMENT LIMITED29 January 1990
REED PERSONNEL SERVICES PLC7 March 2000
REED SOLUTIONS PLC22 March 2004
REED EMPLOYMENT PLC15 September 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/10/214 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-10-04 with no updates

View Document

07/10/197 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/19

View Document

09/10/189 October 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

13/07/1813 July 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOAN EDMUNDS

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following REED EMPLOYMENT LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company