REED EXECUTIVE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Academy Court 94 Chancery Lane London WC2A 1DT

Company number
02061422
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
3 October 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 September 2021

Next statement due by 2 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
REED EXECUTIVE (HOLDINGS) PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY15 September 1987
REED EXECUTIVE PLC22 June 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/09/1919 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/19

View Document

19/09/1819 September 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

19/09/1819 September 2018 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / REED GLOBAL (UK) LIMITED / 24/08/2018

View Document

01/08/181 August 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR NIGEL LESLIE MARSH

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company