REED M & E LIMITED

Company number 01288010



Last updated 15 November 2019
Registered office address
M & E HOUSE 135 RED LION ROAD SURBITON SURREY KT6 7RQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
25 November 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 July 2019

Next statement due by 8 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
M. & E. INSTALLATIONS LIMITED30 July 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/09/192 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
21/03/1921 March 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR COLIN MICHAEL CAREY / 21/03/2019View PDF
30/08/1830 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/07/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£431.94k
Current assets
£829.51k
Current creditors
£345.37k
Shareholders funds
£491.87k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company