REED MANAGED SERVICES LTD



Last updated 17 July 2019
Legal registered address
ACADEMY COURT 94 CHANCERY LANE LONDON WC2A 1DT

Company number
03918568
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
3 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 29 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 29 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 February 2019

Next statement due by 17 February 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2604) LIMITED10 March 2000
REED CONNECTIONS LIMITED8 March 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/06/1918 June 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

05/06/195 June 2019APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

21/02/1921 February 2019PREVEXT FROM 30/06/2018 TO 29/12/2018

View Document

04/02/194 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/02/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

13/07/1813 July 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOAN EDMUNDS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company