REED PERSONNEL SERVICES LTD



Legal registered address
ACADEMY COURT 94 CHANCERY LANE LONDON WC2A 1DT

Company number
03946642
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 March 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 March 2015

Next statement due by 10 April 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BOOSTDOUBLE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY27 March 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/03/1516 March 2015 Annual return made up to 13 March 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/06/1430 June 2014 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/14

View Document

19/03/1419 March 2014 Annual return made up to 13 March 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/06/1330 June 2013 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/13

View Document

14/03/1314 March 2013 Annual return made up to 13 March 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following REED PERSONNEL SERVICES LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company