REED SMITH LLP



Legal registered address
The Broadgate Tower 20 Primrose Street London EC2A 2RS

Current company directors

AL-ALI, OMAR

AMDOR, GARETH JOHN

ANDREWS, ALEXANDER TUDOR COLLELLA

ARSANIOS, FERNAND MAKRAM

ARULVEL, KAMAL

ASHMORE, DAVID IAN

ATALLAH, ANA

AUSTIN, NICHOLAS CHARLES

BAKER, COLIN JOHN

BALKWILL, IAIN

BEALE, PATRICK ANTHONY ERIC

BHATTACHARYYA, GAUTAM

BILGER, FLORENCE

BORG, CHRISTOPHER EDWARD

BOUTCHER, DAVID JOHN

BOX, MARY TAMARA

BROCKLESBY, NICHOLAS WILLIAM SHEARWOOD

BROWN, IAN CLAUDE

BROWN, GEORGE

BRUNNEN, LAURA CLARE

BUTLER, KAREN

CALDWELL, SARAH LOUISE

CALLIGAN, DAVID ANDREW

CAMPBELL, MARGARET ELIZABETH

CARSWELL, CHLOE JANE

CARTER, JOANNA MARGARET

CEENEY, RICHARD ANTHONY

CHAPMAN, ELEANOR EMMA

CHAROT, BENOIT

CHERRY, DOUGLAS ELLIOTT FRANKLIN

CLULOW, JEB ANTHONY

COLIN, DAVID

COLLET, JEAN-PIERRE GEORGES

CUNNINGHAM, SARAH LOUISE

CURRIE, DELPHINE ANNE

DE CICCO, Carl Raffaele

DEVEAU, KEVIN PAUL

DODDS, MARCUS PIERS

DOLAN, TIMOTHY PATRICK

EDMONDS, SHAREENA DENICE

EDWARDS, STEPHEN

ELLISON, KAREN BETH

ENGLUND, MANDIP

EVAGORA, KYRIACOS

FALKNER, ROBERT PEARCE

FARRELL, ELIZABETH MARGARET

FELLOWS, SIAN CATHERINE

FOSH, Michael John

FOUCHARD, CLÉMENT

FOUGEROLE, CAROLINE SOPHIE LEDOUX

FOX, CASPAR LLOYD

FREDJ, MARC

GELPI, BAPTISTE FRANCK JEAN

GLOVER, Peter Aaron

GOETEYN, Geert Antoon Herve

GOLIGORSKY, Simone

GOOSSENS, SOPHIE JACQUELINE CHRISTIANE

GREEN, GRAHAM ANDREW

GUNN, RICHARD MALCOLM

HAKES, RICHARD MICHAEL

HARDY, PETER ALEC

HARRIS, NICHOLAS EDWARD

HARTLEY, SIMON PEACE

HEWETSON, CHARLES MICHAEL

HILLIS, BRETT

HIPPOLYTE, GUILAIN

HOARE, GEORGE RICHARD ALEXANDER

HOLMES, MARJORIE CECELIA

HUGO, SIMON BENJAMIN

HUSSAIN, IQBAL

ILLOUZ, STEPHANE PIERRE LEO

JEFFCOTT, ROBIN BRYAN

JENKINSON, ANDREW PHILIP

JONES, BRONWEN CLARE

JURD, CHARLES

KADAR, DANIEL

KATSAMBAS, PANAGIOTIS

KAY, ROSANNE MARY BEATRIX

KIRKPATRICK, STEPHEN ANDREW

KOHLER, JOSEPH RICHARD TRISTAN

LIN, ZAIZHI

LÉVY, MARC

MACELHONE, ISABELLE

MACKENZIE, ROSS WILLIAM

MARTEL, SEVERINE AUDE

MASTIN, Paulette Maria

MAXTONE SMITH, MICHAEL JAMES

MEADS, ANDREW BARRY RICHARD

MENON, Nathan Shridath

NORTH, BRIGID ANNE

O'DONOGHUE, CYNTHIA ROSE LONGO

O'SHEA, EOIN

PAISLEY, BELINDA LOUISE

PANAYIDES, ANTONIA BRIDGET

PAYIATAKI, VASSILIKI

PENHALL, WINSTON DENYS ALEXANDER

PEPPER, CAROLYN ELLEN

POULOPOULOS, ANTHONY

PRING, LESLIE MARK

PRYOR, GREGOR JOHN

RADCLIFFE, JONATHAN BARTRAM COVENTRY

RADLEY, LAWRENCE JEREMY

REED SMITH UK SERVICES LIMITED

REID, GRAHAM MATTHEW

RIITALA, Jenniriikka Susanna

ROBERTS, DIANE ULLA MAGE

ROBERTS, SAMANTHA HELOISE

ROCK, Nicholas John

ROSHER, PETER DANIEL

ROWAN, VINCENT BERNARD

RYMER, PHILIP RICHARD

SAHOTA, NAVJOYT KAUR

SAMANT, Prajakt Kamalnath

SAMANT, PRAJAKT KAMALNATH

SAMANT, Prajakt Kamalnath

SANDERS, MARK RICHARD JOHN

SANDIFORTH, ALEXANDER BENJAMIN WILLIAM

SAVAGE, Suzanne Amanda

SCHAFFNER, MARIANNE

SEPULVEDA, Francisca

SILVER, INGRID

SKEET, PAUL ANTHONY

SKREIN, STEPHEN PETER MICHAEL

SOLOMON, JONATHAN

SOON, ANGELINA LI PHING

SPAFFORD, RICHARD ANTHONY BEAUMONT

STAINTHORPE, NICK JOHN

STEIMLÉ, Carole

STEPHENSON, LEON

SULEMAN, SAKIL ADAM

SUMMERFIELD, BENJAMIN

SUTTON, Patrick James

SUTTON, JAMES WILLIAM PHILIP

SWINBURN, RICHARD GEORGE

TARDIF, NATASHA

TAYLOR, PHILIP MINCHINTON

TAYLOR, ANDREW DAVID

TEARE, PETER ANTHONY DOUGLAS

TETLEY, ANDREW NOEL

THEODOROU, DEMITRIS CHARALAMBOU

THOMAS, PHILIP HUW

THOMAS, ALEXANDER YOUNG

TODD, ELEANOR

UNDERHILL, SALLY-ANN

WEBLEY, THOMAS

WEBSTER, SAM JAMES

WELLER, CHARLES GRAINGER

WESTCOTT, VICTORIA ALICE

WILKINS, ROBERT ASHLEY

WILKINSON, JAMES FREDERICK

WILLIAMS, NICHOLAS MICHAEL VAUGHAN

WINTERFELDT, DANIEL KAMIN

WOMERSLEY SMITH, HOWARD ANTHONY

YAN, JAY JUN

YOUNG, MICHAEL JOHN GARNE

ZAMAN, PETER OMITAVAW

View full details of company directors

Company number
OC303620
Company status
Active
Company type
Limited Liability Partnership
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
23 December 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 February 2021

Next statement due by 15 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
REED SMITH LLP9 November 2005
REED SMITH RAMBAUD CHAROT LLP2 January 2007
REED SMITH RICHARDS BUTLER LLP14 April 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/01/2213 January 2022 NewAppointment of Simone Goligorsky as a member on 2022-01-01

View Document (might not be available)

13/01/2213 January 2022 NewAppointment of Suzanne Amanda Savage as a member on 2022-01-01

View Document (might not be available)

13/01/2213 January 2022 NewAppointment of Nathan Shridath Menon as a member on 2022-01-01

View Document (might not be available)

13/01/2213 January 2022 NewAppointment of Patrick James Sutton as a member on 2022-01-01

View Document (might not be available)

13/01/2213 January 2022 NewAppointment of Jenniriikka Susanna Riitala as a member on 2022-01-01

View Document (might not be available)

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following REED SMITH LLP
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company