REEDS CARPETING CONTRACTORS LIMITED

Address

REEDS CARPETING CONTRACTORS LIMITED
UNIT 1
183 TORRINGTON AVENUE
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV4 9UQ
Classification: Floor and wall covering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01815400
Incorporation Date:
11 May 1984 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£31,250.00 on 5 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2013
Filed on:
2 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 May 2014
Filed on:
5 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 111 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Cairns
28 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
22 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Mark Reed
31 Oct 1993 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Mar 1990

Previous Company Names

SLIPVIEW LIMITED
Changed 20 Aug 1999

Previous Addresses

BAKER TILLY
2ND FLOOR BRAZENNOSE HOUSE
BRAZENNOSE STREET
MANCHESTER M2 5BL
Changed 30 Oct 2000

BAKER TILLEY
2ND FLOOR BRAZENNOSE HOUSE EAST
BRAZENNOSE STREET
MANCHESTER M2 5BL
Changed 23 Aug 1999

REEDS CARPETS
UNIT 1 183 TORRINGTON AVENUE
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS CV4 9UQ
Changed 5 Jul 1999

REEDS CARPETING CONTRACTORS
UNIT 1 183 TORRINGTON AVENUE
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS CV4 9UQ
Changed 2 Nov 1997

REEDS CARPETING CONTRACTORS
UNIT 1 183 TORRINGTON AVENUE
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS CV4 9UQ
Changed 18 Sep 1997

UNIT 2
209 TORRINGTON AVENUE
COVENTRY
CV4 9AP
Changed 18 Sep 1997

UNIT 6
207 TORRINGTON AVENUE
COVENTRY
CV4 9AP
Changed 13 Apr 1994

DAFFODIL HOUSE
BRICK HILL LANE
ALLSLEY COVENTRY
CV5 9BU
Changed 20 Jan 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.reedscarpetingcontractors.co.uk
www.reedscarpetingcontractors.com
www.reedscarpetingcontractors.and
www.reedscarpetingcontractors.net
www.reedscarpeting.contractors
www.reedscarpetingcontractors.active
www.reedscarpetingcontractors.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Apr 2015 (this information was checked on 1 May 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2013 2 May 2014 10
31 Jul 2012 8 May 2013 10
31 Jul 2011 2 Apr 2012 9
31 Jul 2010 3 Feb 2011 7
31 Jul 2009 9 Feb 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
111 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names