REEDS CONSTRUCTION & ENGINEERING LTD



Legal registered address
The Old Brickworks Broadway Market Lavington Devizes Wiltshire England SN10 5RH

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2014
Cash in bank
£49.22k
Current assets
£2.32m
Fixed assets
£1.55m
Current creditors
£2.53m
Shareholders funds
£671.01k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04659768
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 February 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 February 2022

Next statement due by 18 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

77310 - Renting and leasing of agricultural machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RRH LIMITED28 January 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/02/2211 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-04 with no updates

View Document

02/12/212 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

19/02/1919 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/18

View Document

13/02/1813 February 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/02/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company