REEF CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Dissolved on 2 Oct 2013

Address

REEF CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
CUMBERLAND HOUSE
33 PARK ROW
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 6EE
(378 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06700229
Incorporation Date:
17 Sep 2008
Dissolution Date:
2 Oct 2013
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£5.00 on 7 Dec 2010

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
30 Sep 2010
Filed on:
21 Apr 2011
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
17 Sep 2010
Filed on:
7 Dec 2010
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 14 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charles Fish
17 Sep 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Andrew Grogan
17 Sep 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Anthony Price
17 Sep 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

REEF UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED
Changed 17 Aug 2009
REEF CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Changed 15 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

121 CANAL STREET
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 7HB
Changed 17 Oct 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/09/2008 FROM
INGLES MANOR CASTLE HILL AVENUE
FOLKESTONE
KENT
CT20 2RD
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Sep 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.reefconstruction.co.uk
www.reefconstruction.net
www.reefconstruction.build
www.reefconstruction.org
www.reefconstruction.construction
www.reef.construction
www.reefconstruction.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2010 21 Apr 2011 7
30 Sep 2009 11 Jun 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code