REEL LIMITED

Address

REEL LIMITED
IN SPEC HOUSE WELLHEADS DRIVE
DYCE
ABERDEEN
AB21 7GQ
Classification:

Technical testing and analysis

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC155901
Incorporation Date:
10 Feb 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 4 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
5 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Feb 2015
Filed on:
4 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Macdonald
27 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
James Macdonald
4 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Roderick Macgregor
31 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Oct 1998

Previous Company Names

REEL INSPECTION LIMITED
Changed 23 Jul 1999
AXIOM N.D.T. ABERDEEN LIMITED
Changed 11 Feb 1998

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2 SOUTH WELLHEADS CENTRE
WELLHEADS CRESCENT WELLHEADS
INDUSTRIAL ESTATE DYCE
ABERDEEN
AB21 7GA
Changed 10 Apr 2008

47 UNION STREET
ABERDEEN
GRAMPIAN
AB1 2BN
Changed 4 Feb 1999

SUITE 2, BONNINGTON BOND
ANDERSON PLACE
EDINBURGH
EH6 5NP
Changed 16 Feb 1995


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 5 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 24 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 27 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 5 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 5 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years