REEL CINEMAS LIMITED

Address

REEL CINEMAS LIMITED
SITAL HOUSE
3 - 6 CATTLE MARKET
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE11 3DL
Web:
Classification:

Motion picture projection activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03561597
Incorporation Date:
11 May 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3,000,000.00 on 12 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
23 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 May 2016
Filed on:
11 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £865,813 £23,913 £11,305
Debtors: £1,634,764 £1,231,115 £3,796,704
Creditors due within one year: £3,011,851 £2,673,439 £1,696,517
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£404,440 -£1,273,573 £2,255,879
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2,288,388 £2,846,614 £3,104,802
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,664,066 £3,587,893
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Naveen Suri
1 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Sunil Suri
1 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Rachna Suri
1 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Suman Suri
12 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Kailash Suri
12 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
12 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Feb 2011

Previous Company Names

CURZON LEISURE GROUP LIMITED
Changed 30 Aug 2005
PICCADILLY 514 LIMITED
Changed 22 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

7 CATTLE MARKET
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE11 3DL
Changed 30 Nov 2010

ELLIOTTS CENTRE HEIGHTS
137 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW3 6JG
Changed 6 Dec 2001

35 PICCADILLY
LONDON
W1V 0LP
Changed 17 Nov 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 23 Aug 2017 8
31 Dec 2015 25 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 12 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 2 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 19 Jul 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 55 times in the last few years