REFINERY GROUP LIMITED

Company number 01635796



Last updated 7 September 2019
Registered office address
10 PITTBROOK STREET MANCHESTER GREATER MANCHESTER M12 6JX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
17 May 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 July 2019

Next statement due by 10 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE MONTAGE GROUP LIMITED27 September 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/08/192 August 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MARTIN LAFFAN / 26/07/2019View PDF
02/08/192 August 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR NIGEL PAPWORTH / 26/07/2019View PDF
02/08/192 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-10-31)
Cash in bank
£2.17k
Current assets
£165.37k
Fixed assets
£23.33k
Current creditors
£82.38k
Shareholders funds
£103.79k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company