REFLEX FLEXIBLE PACKAGING LIMITED

Company number 00797757



Last updated 1 September 2015
Registered office address
VISION HOUSE HAMILTON WAY MANSFIELD NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG18 5BU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 March 1964
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2019

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 January 2019

Next statement due by 25 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

22220 - Manufacture of plastic packing goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
V.C.CROW & CO LIMITED8 February 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/02/1526 February 2015REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 007977570018View PDF
24/02/1524 February 2015REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 007977570017View PDF
03/02/153 February 2015Annual return made up to 31 January 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company