REFLEX LABELPLUS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Vision House Hamilton Way Mansfield Nottinghamshire NG18 5BU

Company number
01251298
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
25 March 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 May 2022

Next statement due by 22 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

18121 - Manufacture of printed labels

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LABELSCO LIMITED13 August 2014
REFLEX LABELSCO LIMITED25 February 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/05/2218 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-05-08 with no updates

View Document

31/01/2231 January 2022 Termination of appointment of John Michael Turner as a director on 2022-01-20

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-02-28

View Document

13/05/2013 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 012512980027

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company