REFLEX LABELS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Vision House, Hamilton Way Oakham Business Park Mansfield Nottinghamshire NG18 5BU

Company number
03708517
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
1 February 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2024

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 January 2023

Next statement due by 25 January 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

18121 - Manufacture of printed labels

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LABEL VISION LIMITED14 October 2005
REFLEX LABELS MANSFIELD LTD5 March 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/10/2330 October 2023 NewFull accounts made up to 2023-02-28

View Document

20/01/2320 January 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-01-11 with no updates

View Document

20/09/2220 September 2022 Change of details for The Reflex Group Ltd as a person with significant control on 2022-09-20

View Document

19/01/2219 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-11 with no updates

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-02-28

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company